The South Eastern Region of Pentathlon GB undertakes regional roles in the Olympic Sport of Modern Pentathlon.    It is one of 12 English regions and the national bodies in Scotland, N Ireleand and Wales.    The SE Region’s geographic area includes London postal codes, Kent, Surrey, East and West Sussex.   The Pentathlon GB national website is a major source of information about the sport and may be found at www.pentathlongb.org  The Region runs several competitions during the year and supports development through its member clubs.   The Region exists to support the grass roots membership through to the English Talent Pool consideration standards; it is supported by the National Development Manager and his team
Committee and Contacts
Chairman
Vacancy
Secretary
Tim Fraser
07900 683594
Treasurer
Nick Bright
07904 632701
Competition Secretary
Kim Myatt
07946088646
Committee
Bill Bland
07956 652108
North Kent MPC and Shooting coach
Committee
Sheena Moss
01474 703028
Committee
Laura Gomersall
0208 688 9222 x2243
Whitgift MPC
Committee
Freya Trotter
Whitgift MPC
Committee
James Deayton
Surrey MPC
Committee
Miranda Palmer
Ashford School MPC
Committee
Siorcha Batten-Soper
Committee
Lawrence Moss
01474 703028
Webmaster
About
The South Eastern Region of Pentathlon GB undertakes regional roles in the Olympic Sport of Modern Pentathlon.    It is one of 12 English regions and the national bodies in Scotland, N Ireleand and Wales.    The SE Region’s geographic area includes London postal codes, Kent, Surrey, East and West Sussex.   The Pentathlon GB national website is a major source of information about the sport and may be found at www.pentathlongb.org  The Region runs several competitions during the year and supports development through its member clubs.   The Region exists to support the grass roots membership through to the English Talent Pool consideration standards; it is supported by the National Development Manager and his team
Committee and Contacts
Chairman
Vacancy
Secretary
Tim Fraser
07900 683594
Treasurer
Nick Bright
07904 632701
Competition Secretary
Kim Myatt
07946088646
Committee
Bill Bland
07956 652108
North Kent MPC and Shooting coach
Committee
Sheena Moss
01474 703028
Committee
Laura Gomersall
0208 688 9222 x2243
Whitgift MPC
Committee
Freya Trotter
Whitgift MPC
Committee
James Deayton
Surrey MPC
Committee
Miranda Palmer
Ashford School MPC
Committee
Siorcha Batten-Soper
Committee
Lawrence Moss
01474 703028
Webmaster
About